†ªñg€®¡Ñë ™ (tan_geri_ne) wrote in dead_dollcorpse,
†ªñg€®¡Ñë ™
tan_geri_ne
dead_dollcorpse


::Basics::


Name- megan...you can call me gooby if you so choose

Age- 18.5

Sex- femme

Location- lexington, ky :}

Sexuality- straight...yesh i like mikey

Status- i'm engaged to the gentleman i mentioned above

Occupation(if student, what do u want to be)- student, yes...i'm majoring in art studio so i will be an artist. of course, ill have to get another job.

Star Sign- libra

Body Mods- 5 piercings on ear, bellybutton times 2, faery tattoo on lower back, some freak geometric thing on my right upper arm, little heart on right hip bone, oh and my stupid nose is pierced but who DOESNT have it?

Define your style-

i'm very eclectic. i like tight t-shirts and loose pants, not jeans so much...but i still wear them bc im too cheap to buy lotsa pants. :} i have a ridiculous amount of platform boots, so i wear those. i like claires jewelry...almost anything from there. its cheap and neato. hmm what else. i like purses way too much. so i change them everyday just about. eh...see i told you! eclectic.

::Favorites::


10 Bands- [hey...dont hate bc i love them :}] the misfits, the doors, goldfinger, afi, audioslave, the dresden dolls, a perfect circle, death cab, the postal service, & [last but not least!] eisley

5 Movies- girl interrupted, prozac nation, lost in translation, anchorman, & the doors

5 TV Shows- roseanne, the golden girls, king of queens, daria, & sabrina the teenage witch

3 Books- harry potter & the half blood prince, dante's inferno, & the bell jar

Non-Alcoholic Drink- black coffee with TOOOONS of sugar :}

Foods- anything from taco bell, any kind of italian [yummm], soft pretzels

Colors- yellow & hot pink

Animals- foxes...i have a pet fox & shes hott.

Holiday-

christmas. isnt everyones? well its festive and makes me feel good.

::Opinions::


Gay Marriages- well, they should definately be legal. gay people love their significant other just as much as straight people do. so what the hell is the difference?!?!?!?! gaaah.

Self Mutilation- well, ive done it and its not cool. it took a lot of therapy to stop...so i say...dont even start! its not worth all the crap. & if something is bothering you that bad...dont hold it in. its not cool. just talk ... do whatever. but dont hurt yourself. :(

Drug Abuse- hm i dont like it. too many mishaps with family and friends. ive never done drugs or plan on it bc im afraid of what id do. and im afraid for anyone who does drugs & cant handle them. if you know you wouldnt be able to handle them like i do, then just dont do it.

Abortion- pro choice all the way! hey...do what u want. if youre not ready for a kid, dont have one.

Anorexia-

well ok i didnt see this question at first haha. of course i have an opinion on this. what DONT i have an opinion on? well...one of my good friends went through it and it scared the shit out of me. my aunt had it and died. so...if you wanna be skinny that bad, work out or something.

::This or That::

Kitties or Doggies: dogs :}

Sweet or Sour: hmm...sweet!

Eyeliner or Eyeshadow: eyeshadow

Hot or Cold: cold

Braids or Dreads: dreads [hoooot]

Marilyn Manson or Dave Navaro: [marilyn...i met him once! i feel special]

Black or White: black

Tattoos or Piercings: oh gosh thats hard. um ill go with tattoos.

Chap Stick or Lip Gloss: lip gloss...it makes me feel hott

Boots or Sneakers: boots! :}

Starbursts or Milky Way

starbursts

::Finishing::


Why should we Accept you- i have no idea. well...ive looked into the members and the mods and you all seem pretty neat. id like to meet some people who i can just rant and rave to and you guys seem like the type. :} har har.

Promote us to 3 communities(NOT promoting ones, no one ever looks at those)-


http://www.livejournal.com/community/_glam0urxwh0res/
http://www.livejournal.com/community/vintagemakeup/
http://www.livejournal.com/community/gothic1920s/

Who reffered you to this community?

actually i looked for communities and thought this one sounded cool :}

::Pictures::


Post at least 3-10 pictures of yourself, and a 100x100 picture that you would like on the accepted list:






some old ones...


mike and i were the dresden dolls for halloween last year!...

100x100...
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
{EDIIIIIIIIIT}:
pix from like 5 seconds ago....


  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 14 comments